Skip to Main Content

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V W


A

A Luta Continua (Fridays from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
A.F.A.R. (Alternate Wednesdays from 4:30 PM to 5:00 PM)
Aap Ki Farmaish (Tuesdays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Acoustic Frontiers (Mondays from 12:30 PM to 2:00 PM)
Alan Surmachynski (Tuesdays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)
An Indian Morning (Sundays from 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM)
Asian Sounds (Wednesdays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)

B

Barrio Latino (Fridays from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Bizarre Bazaar (Thursdays from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Black And Blues (Sundays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Both Kinds Of Music (Wednesdays from 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)

C

CIHAW (Alternate Wednesdays from 4:30 PM to 5:00 PM)
CKCU Literary News (Wednesdays from 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM)
Canadian Spaces (Saturdays from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Candyshop (Fridays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Capital Collective (Tuesdays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Carleton Music Showcase (Tuesdays from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
Chain Reaction (Alternate Thursdays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
China Album (Alternate Mondays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
Communautés Croisées (Mondays from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
Curiocity (Mondays from 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM)

D

David Dalle (Thursdays from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Deep Blue After Hours (Saturdays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)

E

Earthgauge (Alternate Tuesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Electronic Meditation (Tuesdays from 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM)

F

Femme Vitale (Alternate Wednesdays from 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
First Crush (Alternate Fridays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Friday Drive (Fridays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Friday Morning Cartunes (Fridays from 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM)
Friday Nite Truck Stop (Fridays from 10:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Friday Special Blend (Fridays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM)

G

Gospel Express (Sundays from 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM)

H

Heat Wave (Alternate Fridays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Heavy Friends (Saturdays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)
Hexon Bogon (Alternate Sundays from 5:00 AM to 7:00 AM)

I

I Doug That (Thursdays from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
In A Mellow Tone (Wednesdays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
In Tune (Alternate Wednesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Indie City Madness (Mondays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Indigenous CKCU (Sundays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Infinite Ceiling (Thursdays from 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM)
Interzone (Fridays from 2:00 AM to 6:00 AM)
Into The Beat (Alternate Tuesdays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)

J

Janis Lockwood (Thursdays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Jump Into Sports (Fridays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Just Your Average Radio Show (Alternate Wednesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)

L

L. D. (Alternate Tuesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Lesson Hear (Alternate Wednesdays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Lights Out! (Alternate Sundays from 2:00 AM to 5:00 AM)
Literary Landscape (Thursdays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
Loosely Connected (Wednesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM)
Lost In Bass (Tuesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)

M

Mar's Local Connection (Tuesdays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Meltdown (Mondays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Midnight Waves (Alternate Wednesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Midnight in a Perfect World (Alternate Sundays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Monday Special Blend (Mondays from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM)
Monday's Encounter (Mondays from 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM)
Music From The Glen (Sundays from 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM)
Mystic & Severe (Alternate Thursdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)

N

Namaashoum (Mondays from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
New Jack City (Alternate Sundays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Next Level (Alternate Thursdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Night Trax (Mondays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Night Watch (Alternate Sundays from 11:00 PM to 2:00 AM)
NoisyYelly Music (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Nothing To See Hear (Wednesdays from 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)

O

OPIRG Roots Radio (Alternate Tuesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
One Shot (Alternate Wednesdays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Ottawa Live Music (Alternate Thursdays from 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Ottawa Morning Talk (Alternate Thursdays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Over My Head (Sundays from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM)

P

Poptronic (Alternate Thursdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Punto De Encuentro (Wednesdays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Pure Radio Kaos (Tuesdays from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)

R

Rabble Without A Cause (Wednesdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Reggae In The Fields (Saturdays from 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM)
Renaissance Haïtienne (Alternate Sundays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Rendez-vous Haïtien (Alternate Sundays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Renny's Riot (Alternate Fridays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Results May Vary (Wednesdays from 2:00 AM to 5:00 AM)
Rick's Rhythm Ride (Alternate Sundays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Roots and Rhythms (Sundays from 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)

S

Saturday Morning (Saturdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Sinhalese Rhythm (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Sleepwalking (Alternate Thursdays from 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Spirit Of Vietnam (Saturdays from 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM)
Steve Kirkland (Saturdays from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Style Wars (Fridays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)
Subhan (Alternate Mondays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Sunday Night Mind Melt (Alternate Sundays from 11:00 PM to 2:00 AM)
Sunrise Drift (Wednesdays from 5:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Surround Sound (Mondays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Swing Is In The Air (Sundays from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM)

T

Talakayang Bayan (Alternate Mondays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
The Back 40 (Saturdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
The Bear Necessities (Alternate Tuesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
The Deep Blue (Saturdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
The Dylan Hunter Show (Fridays from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
The Groove (Saturdays from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
The Guest List (Thursdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
The Home Invasion Show (Thursdays from 2:00 AM to 6:00 AM)
The Oort Cloud (Alternate Fridays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
The Take-Over (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
The Tea Party (Alternate Wednesdays from 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
The Upstairs Neighbour (Wednesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
The Vibe (Mondays from 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM)
The Wavelength (Mondays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
The Witching Hours (Tuesdays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Third World Players Present (Thursdays from 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM)
This Island Earth (Sundays from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Thursday Blend Early (Thursdays from 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM)
Thursday Special Blend (Thursdays from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
Tinig Pinoy (Tuesdays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)
Track 11 (Alternate Thursdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Tuesday Special Blend (Tuesdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM)
Turn Up The Radio (Mondays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Two Man Advantage (Mondays from 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM)

U

Unclassifiable (Alternate Mondays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Upper Echelon (Alternate Tuesdays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Uqallagvik (Alternate Wednesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)

V

Vanishing Point (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Vintage Love (Saturdays from 10:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Voice Of Somalia (Sundays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)

W

Wednesday Special Blend (Wednesdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
Welcome To My World (Tuesdays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Whatever's Cool With Me (Thursdays from 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM)
White Rabbit (Thursdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)