Skip to Main Content

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:007:00
Over My HeadMonday Special BlendTuesday Special BlendWednesday Special Blend"Midweek" BlendFriday Special BlendSaturday Morning
7:307:30
8:008:00
Thursday Special Blend
8:308:30
9:009:00
Indigenous CKCUThe FilibusterWelcome To My WorldA Luta Continua
9:309:30
CKCU Literary NewsWhatever's Cool With MeHexon Bogon
10:0010:00
An Indian MorningCuriocityMar's Local ConnectionRon SteedsCanadian Spaces
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
The Oort CloudSinhalese RhythmSongs ForUqallagvik
11:3011:30
Music From The GlenThis Is NowhereMapped Out Radio
12:0012:00
In My Good BooksThe Majic Show DeluxeWhite RabbitThe Back 40
12:3012:30
Acoustic Frontiers
13:0013:00
This Island EarthCarleton Music ShowcaseI Doug ThatThe Dylan Hunter ShowThe Groove
13:3013:30
Renny's Riot
14:0014:00
Communautés CroiséesCharlatan LiveDavid Dalle
14:3014:30
Candid Conversations
15:0015:00
UnclassifiableTelephasic WorkshopMinding The BrainFirst CrushChance MeetingReggae In The Fields
15:3015:30
Stranger SongsCOASUS
16:0016:00
Swing Is In The AirTurn Up The RadioCan I Have A Word?Candyshop
16:3016:30
A.F.A.R.
17:0017:00
Indie City MadnessDetourThe Bear NecessitiesThe Upstairs NeighbourThe Guest ListFriday Drive
17:3017:30
Spirit Of Vietnam
18:0018:00
Voice Of SomaliaMonday's EncounterTinig PinoyAsian SoundsThird World Players PresentVolume, Contrast, Brilliance
18:3018:30
The Place Of SoundChina AlbumLiterary Landscape
19:0019:00
Rendez-vous HaïtienRenaissance HaïtienneNamaashoumAap Ki FarmaishPunto De EncuentroBizarre BazaarNot For Radio
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
Roots and RhythmsFemme VitaleCanada's Cool CultureStyle WarsHeavy Friends
20:3020:30
Alan SurmachynskiInfinite Ceiling
21:0021:00
Black And BluesThe WavelengthIn A Mellow Tone
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
Bedtime StoriesDiskordjaSleepwalkingVanishing PointFriday Nite Truck StopVintage Love
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Sunday Night Mind MeltNight WatchMeltdownAttic ThoughtsRabble Without A CauseRLLY BeatsTrack 11
23:3023:30
0:000:00
Lost In BassJust Your Average Radio ShowResults May VaryStudio J JukeboxMystic & SevereRainbow CountryThe Deep BlueSplit/ShiftMidnight in a Perfect World
0:300:30
1:001:00
1:301:30
2:002:00
Night TraxOvernight DerailmentMidnight WavesThe Home Invasion ShowInterzoneAll Those Years AgoLights Out!Rick's Rhythm Ride
2:302:30
3:003:00
3:303:30
4:004:00
4:304:30
5:005:00
Sunrise DriftNext Level
5:305:30
6:006:00
Grab The GuideJump Into SportsAsking For A Friend
6:306:30
7:007:00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Show Day:


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:007:00
Over My HeadMonday Special BlendTuesday Special BlendWednesday Special Blend"Midweek" BlendFriday Special BlendSaturday Morning
7:307:30
8:008:00
Thursday Special Blend
8:308:30
9:009:00
Indigenous CKCUThe FilibusterWelcome To My WorldA Luta Continua
9:309:30
CKCU Literary NewsWhatever's Cool With MeHexon Bogon
10:0010:00
An Indian MorningCuriocityMar's Local ConnectionRon SteedsCanadian Spaces
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
The Oort CloudSinhalese RhythmSongs ForUqallagvik
11:3011:30
Music From The GlenThis Is NowhereMapped Out Radio
12:0012:00
In My Good BooksThe Majic Show DeluxeWhite RabbitThe Back 40
12:3012:30
Acoustic Frontiers
13:0013:00
This Island EarthCarleton Music ShowcaseI Doug ThatThe Dylan Hunter ShowThe Groove
13:3013:30
Renny's Riot
14:0014:00
Communautés CroiséesCharlatan LiveDavid Dalle
14:3014:30
Candid Conversations
15:0015:00
UnclassifiableTelephasic WorkshopMinding The BrainFirst CrushChance MeetingReggae In The Fields
15:3015:30
Stranger SongsCOASUS
16:0016:00
Swing Is In The AirTurn Up The RadioCan I Have A Word?Candyshop
16:3016:30
A.F.A.R.
17:0017:00
Indie City MadnessDetourThe Bear NecessitiesThe Upstairs NeighbourThe Guest ListFriday Drive
17:3017:30
Spirit Of Vietnam
18:0018:00
Voice Of SomaliaMonday's EncounterTinig PinoyAsian SoundsThird World Players PresentVolume, Contrast, Brilliance
18:3018:30
The Place Of SoundChina AlbumLiterary Landscape
19:0019:00
Rendez-vous HaïtienRenaissance HaïtienneNamaashoumAap Ki FarmaishPunto De EncuentroBizarre BazaarNot For Radio
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
Roots and RhythmsFemme VitaleCanada's Cool CultureStyle WarsHeavy Friends
20:3020:30
Alan SurmachynskiInfinite Ceiling
21:0021:00
Black And BluesThe WavelengthIn A Mellow Tone
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
Bedtime StoriesDiskordjaSleepwalkingVanishing PointFriday Nite Truck StopVintage Love
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Sunday Night Mind MeltNight WatchMeltdownAttic ThoughtsRabble Without A CauseRLLY BeatsTrack 11
23:3023:30
0:000:00
Lost In BassJust Your Average Radio ShowResults May VaryStudio J JukeboxMystic & SevereRainbow CountryThe Deep BlueSplit/ShiftMidnight in a Perfect World
0:300:30
1:001:00
1:301:30
2:002:00
Night TraxOvernight DerailmentMidnight WavesThe Home Invasion ShowInterzoneAll Those Years AgoLights Out!Rick's Rhythm Ride
2:302:30
3:003:00
3:303:30
4:004:00
4:304:30
5:005:00
Sunrise DriftNext Level
5:305:30
6:006:00
Grab The GuideJump Into SportsAsking For A Friend
6:306:30
7:007:00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All times are local (North American Eastern time). Currently we are 4 hours before Greenwich time: 1:41.
Shows sharing a timeslot alternate bi-weekly; this week shows on the right are airing.