Skip to Main Content
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:007:00
Gospel ExpressMonday Special BlendTuesday Special BlendWednesday Special BlendThursday Blend EarlyFriday Special BlendSaturday Morning
7:307:30
8:008:00
Over My HeadThursday Special Blend David Yazbeck
8:308:30
Movie Mondays
9:009:00
Aboriginal CKCUThe FilibusterWelcome To My WorldA Luta Continua
9:309:30
CKCU Literary NewsWhatever's Cool With MeFriday Morning Cartunes
10:0010:00
An Indian MorningIn TuneMar's Local ConnectionThe Passionate FriarCanadian Spaces
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
The Oort CloudKid BLesson HearSinhalese RhythmCuriocity
11:3011:30
Music From The Glen
12:0012:00
The New LocalOPIRG Roots RadioThe New ShowLoosely ConnectedTwo Man AdvantageThe Back 40
12:3012:30
Acoustic Frontiers
13:0013:00
This Island EarthCarleton Music ShowcaseVelvet StudioRadio Camp KidsThe Groove
13:3013:30
Both Kinds Of Music
14:0014:00
Soy LatinoamericaNational HumDavid Dalle
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
UnclassifiableSubhanVital AntidoteWindow of OpportunityReggae In The Fields
15:3015:30
Pure Radio Kaos
16:0016:00
Swing Is In The AirTurn Up The RadioFriends with BenefitsJanis LockwoodCandyshop
16:3016:30
Remote Planet
17:0017:00
Indie City MadnessDigestive TracksI Doug ThatThe Upstairs NeighbourThe Guest ListFriday Drive
17:3017:30
Sunday SimchaSpirit Of Vietnam
18:0018:00
Voice Of SomaliaMonday's EncounterTinig PinoyAsian SoundsThird World Players PresentBarrio LatinoSteve Kirkland
18:3018:30
Talakayang BayanChina AlbumLiterary Landscape
19:0019:00
Rendez-vous HaïtienRenaissance HaïtienneNamaashoumAap Ki FarmaishPunto De EncuentroBizarre Bazaar
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
The SixtiesAlan SurmachynskiRoots and RhythmsThe MixHeavy Friends
20:3020:30
Infinite Ceiling
21:0021:00
Black And BluesJoe ReillyIn A Mellow Tone
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
Hammer Smashed RadioOttawa Live MusicFriday Nite Truck StopVintage Love
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Sunday Night Mind MeltNight WatchMeltdownWhat's The Frequency?Rabble Without A CausePoptronicCatch 23
23:3023:30
0:000:00
Morning MetalNoisy Yelly MusicNothing To See HearCool CutsElectronic MeditationMidnight WavesHeat WaveThe Deep BlueAfter HoursThe Switchup
0:300:30
1:001:00
1:301:30
2:002:00
Night TraxLost In BassResults May VaryThe Home Invasion ShowInterzoneDeep Blue After HoursThings Behind The SunRick's Rhythm Ride
2:302:30
3:003:00
3:303:30
4:004:00
4:304:30
5:005:00
Sunrise Drift
5:305:30
6:006:00
Ottawa Morning TalkThe Department of Imaginary StudiesThe Red Zone
6:306:30
7:007:00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Show Day:


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:007:00
Gospel ExpressMonday Special BlendTuesday Special BlendWednesday Special BlendThursday Blend EarlyFriday Special BlendSaturday Morning
7:307:30
8:008:00
Over My HeadThursday Special Blend David Yazbeck
8:308:30
Movie Mondays
9:009:00
Aboriginal CKCUThe FilibusterWelcome To My WorldA Luta Continua
9:309:30
CKCU Literary NewsWhatever's Cool With MeFriday Morning Cartunes
10:0010:00
An Indian MorningIn TuneMar's Local ConnectionThe Passionate FriarCanadian Spaces
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
The Oort CloudKid BLesson HearSinhalese RhythmCuriocity
11:3011:30
Music From The Glen
12:0012:00
The New LocalOPIRG Roots RadioThe New ShowLoosely ConnectedTwo Man AdvantageThe Back 40
12:3012:30
Acoustic Frontiers
13:0013:00
This Island EarthCarleton Music ShowcaseVelvet StudioRadio Camp KidsThe Groove
13:3013:30
Both Kinds Of Music
14:0014:00
Soy LatinoamericaNational HumDavid Dalle
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
UnclassifiableSubhanVital AntidoteWindow of OpportunityReggae In The Fields
15:3015:30
Pure Radio Kaos
16:0016:00
Swing Is In The AirTurn Up The RadioFriends with BenefitsJanis LockwoodCandyshop
16:3016:30
Remote Planet
17:0017:00
Indie City MadnessDigestive TracksI Doug ThatThe Upstairs NeighbourThe Guest ListFriday Drive
17:3017:30
Sunday SimchaSpirit Of Vietnam
18:0018:00
Voice Of SomaliaMonday's EncounterTinig PinoyAsian SoundsThird World Players PresentBarrio LatinoSteve Kirkland
18:3018:30
Talakayang BayanChina AlbumLiterary Landscape
19:0019:00
Rendez-vous HaïtienRenaissance HaïtienneNamaashoumAap Ki FarmaishPunto De EncuentroBizarre Bazaar
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
The SixtiesAlan SurmachynskiRoots and RhythmsThe MixHeavy Friends
20:3020:30
Infinite Ceiling
21:0021:00
Black And BluesJoe ReillyIn A Mellow Tone
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
Hammer Smashed RadioOttawa Live MusicFriday Nite Truck StopVintage Love
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Sunday Night Mind MeltNight WatchMeltdownWhat's The Frequency?Rabble Without A CausePoptronicCatch 23
23:3023:30
0:000:00
Morning MetalNoisy Yelly MusicNothing To See HearCool CutsElectronic MeditationMidnight WavesHeat WaveThe Deep BlueAfter HoursThe Switchup
0:300:30
1:001:00
1:301:30
2:002:00
Night TraxLost In BassResults May VaryThe Home Invasion ShowInterzoneDeep Blue After HoursThings Behind The SunRick's Rhythm Ride
2:302:30
3:003:00
3:303:30
4:004:00
4:304:30
5:005:00
Sunrise Drift
5:305:30
6:006:00
Ottawa Morning TalkThe Department of Imaginary StudiesThe Red Zone
6:306:30
7:007:00
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Colour Legend: Specialty
Music
General
Music
Spoken
Word
Special
Blend
Multicultural
Community
All times are local (North American Eastern time). Currently we are 4 hours before Greenwich time: 12:24.
Shows sharing a timeslot alternate bi-weekly; this week shows on the left are airing.