Skip to Main Content

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V W


A

A Luta Continua (Fridays from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
A2K (Alternate Sundays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Aap Ki Farmaish (Tuesdays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Aboriginal CKCU (Sundays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Acoustic Frontiers (Mondays from 12:30 PM to 2:00 PM)
Alan Surmachynski (Tuesdays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)
An Indian Morning (Sundays from 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM)
Asian Sounds (Wednesdays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)

B

Barrio Latino (Fridays from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Bizarre Bazaar (Thursdays from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM)
Black And Blues (Sundays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Both Kinds Of Music (Wednesdays from 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM)

C

CKCU Literary News (Wednesdays from 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM)
Canadian Spaces (Saturdays from 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Candyshop (Fridays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Carleton Music Showcase (Tuesdays from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
Catch 23 (Alternate Thursdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Charlatan Live (Thursdays from 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
China Album (Alternate Mondays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
Colin's Special Happy Podcast (Podcast)
Cool Cuts (Alternate Thursdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Curiocity (Mondays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)

D

David Dalle (Thursdays from 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Digestive Tracks (Alternate Tuesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Dylan Hunter (Fridays from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)

E

Electronic Meditation (Alternate Thursdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)

F

Friday Drive (Fridays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Friday Morning Cartunes (Fridays from 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM)
Friday Nite Truck Stop (Fridays from 10:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Friday Special Blend (Fridays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM)
Friends with Benefits (Tuesdays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)

G

Genesis Now (Alternate Wednesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Gospel Express (Sundays from 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM)

H

Hammer Smashed Radio (Tuesdays from 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Heat Wave (Alternate Fridays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Heavy Friends (Saturdays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)

I

I Doug That (Alternate Tuesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
In A Mellow Tone (Wednesdays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
In Tune (Wednesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Indie City Madness (Mondays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Infinite Ceiling (Thursdays from 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM)
Interzone (Fridays from 2:00 AM to 6:00 AM)

J

Janis Lockwood (Thursdays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Joe Reilly (Mondays from 9:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Just Your Average Radio Show (Alternate Wednesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)

L

Lesson Hear (Thursdays from 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM)
Literary Landscape (Thursdays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
Lost In Bass (Tuesdays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)

M

Mar's Local Connection (Tuesdays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
Meltdown (Mondays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Midnight Waves (Alternate Fridays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Midnight in a Perfect World (Alternate Sundays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Midweek (Wednesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM)
Monday Special Blend (Mondays from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM)
Monday's Encounter (Mondays from 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM)
Morning Metal (Tuesdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
Movie Mondays (Mondays from 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM)
Music From The Glen (Sundays from 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM)

N

Namaashoum (Mondays from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
National Hum (Tuesdays from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
Night Trax (Mondays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Night Watch (Alternate Sundays from 11:00 PM to 2:00 AM)

O

OPIRG Roots Radio (Alternate Tuesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
On The Sidelines (Mondays from 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM)
Ottawa Live Music (Thursdays from 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM)
Ottawa Morning Talk (Alternate Thursdays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Over My Head (Sundays from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM)

P

Poptronic (Alternate Thursdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Punto De Encuentro (Wednesdays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Pure Radio Kaos (Wednesdays from 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)

R

Rabble Without A Cause (Wednesdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Reggae In The Fields (Saturdays from 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM)
Remote Planet (Wednesdays from 4:30 PM to 5:00 PM)
Renaissance Haïtienne (Alternate Sundays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Rendez-vous Haïtien (Alternate Sundays from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Results May Vary (Saturdays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Rick's Rhythm Ride (Alternate Sundays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Roots and Rhythms (Wednesdays from 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)

S

Saturday Morning (Saturdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
Sinhalese Rhythm (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
Soy Latinoamerica (Mondays from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
Speak Out (Alternate Tuesdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
Spirit Of Vietnam (Saturdays from 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM)
Steve Kirkland (Saturdays from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM)
Subhan (Alternate Mondays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Sunday Night Mind Melt (Alternate Sundays from 11:00 PM to 2:00 AM)
Sunday Simcha (Sundays from 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM)
Sunrise Drift (Wednesdays from 5:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Swing Is In The Air (Sundays from 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM)

T

T.B.A. (Tuesdays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Talakayang Bayan (Alternate Mondays from 6:30 PM to 7:00 PM)
The Back 40 (Saturdays from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM)
The Deep Blue (Saturdays from 12:00 AM to 2:00 AM)
The Department of Imaginary Studies (Alternate Thursdays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
The Filibuster (Mondays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
The Groove (Saturdays from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
The Guest List (Thursdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
The Home Invasion Show (Thursdays from 2:00 AM to 6:00 AM)
The LP Has Landed (Wednesdays from 2:00 AM to 5:00 AM)
The Mix (Fridays from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM)
The New Local (Mondays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
The Passionate Friar (Wednesdays from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM)
The Red Zone (Fridays from 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
The Sixties (Sundays from 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM)
The Take-Over (Alternate Tuesdays from 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM)
The Upstairs Neighbour (Wednesdays from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM)
Things Behind The Sun (Alternate Sundays from 2:00 AM to 7:00 AM)
Third World Players Present (Thursdays from 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM)
This Island Earth (Sundays from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
Thursday Blend Early (Thursdays from 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM)
Thursday Special Blend David Yazbeck (Thursdays from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
Tinig Pinoy (Tuesdays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)
Tuesday Special Blend (Tuesdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM)
Turn Up The Radio (Mondays from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
Two Man Advantage (Thursdays from 12:30 PM to 1:00 PM)

U

Unclassifiable (Alternate Mondays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)

V

Vintage Love (Saturdays from 10:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Voice Of Somalia (Sundays from 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM)

W

Wednesday Special Blend (Wednesdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM)
Welcome To My World (Tuesdays from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM)
What's The Frequency? (Tuesdays from 11:00 PM to 12:00 AM)
Whatever's Cool With Me (Thursdays from 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM)
Window of Opportunity (Fridays from 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)